Чемпионат Европы 1989

Чемпионат Европы 1989

8 Чемпионат Европы

г.Херн-Бей (Великобритания)

19-20.05.1989 г.

7 команд-участниц:

СССР,Болгария,Италия,Израиль,Великобритания,

Испания (Баскония) и Северная Ирландия

48 кг
1.Цыпандин Н. (СССР)
2.Димитров Д. (Болгария)

3.Сагастуме Г. (Баскония) Flag of the Basque Country alternative proportions.svg

3.Баррет Д. (Великобритания) 

52 кг
1.Агаев Ф. (СССР)
2.Павлов В. (Болгария)
3.Капили Э. (Израиль)
57 кг
1.Багиров Н. (СССР)
2.Гушмаков Н. (Болгария)

3.Элорза И. (Баскония) Flag of the Basque Country alternative proportions.svg

3.Сент-Джон К. (Великобритания)

62 кг
1.Аксенов А. (СССР)
2.Нетов И. (Болгария)
3.Милите Д. (Италия) 

3.Эускади И. (Баскония) Flag of the Basque Country alternative proportions.svg

68 кг
1.Япринцев В. (СССР)
2.Керемидчиев И. (Болгария)

3.Мамиствалов А. (Израиль) 

3.Конде О. (Баскония) Flag of the Basque Country alternative proportions.svg

74 кг
1.Соколов В. (Болгария)
2.Боканегра Х. (Баскония) Flag of the Basque Country alternative proportions.svg

3.Халиков Э. (СССР) 

3.Джерасси Э. (Израиль) 

82 кг
1.Мчедлишвили Д. (СССР)
2.Желязков А. (Болгария)

3.Идаретта Д. (Баскония) Flag of the Basque Country alternative proportions.svg

3.Свитлоу С. (Великобритания)

90 кг
1.Хапай Х. (СССР)
2.Филипов Н. (Болгария)

3.Скотт К. (Великобритания) 

3.Идаррета Ж. (Баскония) Flag of the Basque Country alternative proportions.svg

100 кг
1.Грамс Э. (СССР)
2.Рэдберн П. (Великобритания)

3.Стоянов М. (Болгария) 

3.Д’Алессандро Д. (Италия) 

Св. 100 кг
1.Метлицкий И. (СССР)
2.Илиев Г. (Болгария)

3.Клэмпнер М. (Великобритания) 

3.Фоли Д. (Сев.Ирландия) 

Командный Зачёт
1.СССР 
2.Болгария
3.Баскония Flag of the Basque Country alternative proportions.svg

Чемпионат Мира 1992 (ФИАС)

Чемпионат Мира 1992

16 Чемпионат Мира (под эгидой ФИАС)

6-10.11.1992г.

г.Херн-Бей (Великобритания)

Главный Судья – Астахов А.М.

14 стран-участниц

48 кг
2.Мистров С. (Болгария)
3.Агамирян А. (Россия)
52 кг
1.Филатов А. (Россия)
2.Шалваров Живко (Болгария)
3.Кукидоме Т. (Япония)
57 кг
1.Архипов А. (Россия)
2.Масаро Г. (Япония) 
3.
62 кг
2.Игнатенко Ю. (Россия)
3.Величков Б. (Болгария)
68 кг
3.Таиров А. (Болгария)
74 кг
1.Игрушкин Н. (Россия)
2.Нетов И. (Болгария)
3.Пуревсурен Д. (Монголия)
82 кг
1.Хайбулаев Г. (Россия)
2.Бямбаа Болдням (Монголия)
90 кг
1.Зюзин М. (Россия)
2.Мачадо Р. (Бразилия)
3.Василев С. (Болгария)
100 кг
1.Румянцев В. (Россия)
2.Смит С. (США)
3.Тодоров Тодор (Болгария)
Св. 100 кг
1.Георгиев К. (Болгария)
2.Грибаускас А. (Литва)

3.Гурин В. (Россия)

Командный Зачёт
1.Россия
2.Болгария
3.Монголия